- University
- Admission
- Study
- Higher education in Russia
- Academic calendar
- Degree programs
- Advertising and Public Relations
- Applied Geology
- Architecture
- Computer Science and Engineering
- Construction (master)
- Construction
- Document studies and Archives
- Ecology and Management of Natural Resources
- Economics
- Information Systems and Technologies
- Land-utilization and Cadastral Register
- Management (master)
- Management
- Mechanical Engineering (master)
- Mechanical Engineering
- Oil and Gas Engineering (master)
- Oil and Gas Engineering
- Physical Training
- Power and Electrical Engineering (master)
- Power and Electrical Engineering
- Standardization and Metrology
- Technologies of Geological Exploring
- Technology of Timber Cutting and Timber Processing Industries (master)
- Technology of Timber Cutting and Timber Processing Industries
- Technosphere Safety (master)
- Technosphere Safety
- Students' exchange
- Internship
- Preparatory course
- Tuition fees
- Payment Methods
- Research
- Student Life
- Ukhta
- Student Organizations
- University events
- Freshman day
- Russian Student Ball
- Dance Integration
- Science slam
- Africa Day
- Bard song
- Bicycle Night
- Day of Oil and Gas Industry Worker
- Day of student town
- Days of Institutes
- Graduation ceremony
- Hug the University
- Innovatika
- Knowledge Day
- Miss USTU
- Poetry Evening
- Quest for the first year students
- Sports festival
- Students for a Healthy Nation Forum
- United battle
- Subbotnik
- Art & Culture
- Sports & Leisure
- TV
- Cooperation
- Preparatory Department
Alumni
Alexander Nikolaevich Sukhorukov Member of the Russian national swimming team, Honored Master of Sports of Russia, 2-time champion and world record holder, multiple winner of world championships, multiple champion and winner of European and Russian championships, multiple record holder of Europe and Russia. |
|
Andrey Bronislavovich Shvets Deputy General Director for Human Resources and General Issues of "Transneft North", JSC. |
|
Alexey Vladimirovich Polyakov Since 2012 on 2016 General Director of "Transneft North". |
|
Aleksey Viktorovich Deryagin General Director of PJSC "Podzemburgaz". |
|
Elena Alexandrovna Vitovich Manager of the Ukhta PCB branch of PJSC Bank Otkritie Financial Corporation |
|
Evgeny Valentinovich Lyadov Advisor to the General Director of Holding-Hotel LLC |
|
Alexander Nikolaevich Popov Head of the Office of the Federal Service for Supervision of Natural Resources in the Komi Republic |
|
Viktor Nikolaevich Telnov Director of State Educational Institution "Vorkuta College of Mining and Economics" |