- University
- Admission
- Study
- Higher education in Russia
- Academic calendar
- Degree programs
- Advertising and Public Relations
- Applied Geology
- Architecture
- Computer Science and Engineering
- Construction (master)
- Construction
- Document studies and Archives
- Ecology and Management of Natural Resources
- Economics
- Information Systems and Technologies
- Land-utilization and Cadastral Register
- Management (master)
- Management
- Mechanical Engineering (master)
- Mechanical Engineering
- Oil and Gas Engineering (master)
- Oil and Gas Engineering
- Physical Training
- Power and Electrical Engineering (master)
- Power and Electrical Engineering
- Standardization and Metrology
- Technologies of Geological Exploring
- Technology of Timber Cutting and Timber Processing Industries (master)
- Technology of Timber Cutting and Timber Processing Industries
- Technosphere Safety (master)
- Technosphere Safety
- Students' exchange
- Internship
- Preparatory course
- Tuition fees
- Payment Methods
- Research
- Student Life
- Ukhta
- Student Organizations
- University events
- Freshman day
- Russian Student Ball
- Dance Integration
- Science slam
- Africa Day
- Bard song
- Bicycle Night
- Day of Oil and Gas Industry Worker
- Day of student town
- Days of Institutes
- Graduation ceremony
- Hug the University
- Innovatika
- Knowledge Day
- Miss USTU
- Poetry Evening
- Quest for the first year students
- Sports festival
- Students for a Healthy Nation Forum
- United battle
- Subbotnik
- Art & Culture
- Sports & Leisure
- TV
- Cooperation
- Preparatory Department
Sports Clubs
List of available sports clubs
Kind of sports | Coach | Time table | Address |
Indoor soccer | Sivets Alexander Vladimirovich |
Tues, Thur, Fr 6.00 pm - 7.30 pm |
Sports Complex "Neftyanik" (3a, Mira Street) |
Track and field athletics | Uglova Svetlana Ivanovna | Tue 5.30 pm - 6.30 pm |
Sports Complex "Burevestnik", hall № 2 (22, Yubileynaya Street) |
Women's Volleyball | Korsakova Olga Sergeevna |
Mon 8.30 pm - 10.00 pm Wed 7.00 pm - 9.00 pm Fr 7.00 pm - 8.30 pm Sat 6.00 pm - 7.30 pm |
Sports Complex "Burevestnik", new hall (22, Yubileynaya Street) |
Cheerleading | Kharlamova Tatiana Nikolaevna |
More information at the International Department |
|
Polyathlon | Balin Alexander Panteleimonovich |
More information at the International Department |
|
Cross-country skiing |
Savin Vyacheslav Albertovich Sharova Irina Viktorovna |
More information at the International Department | |
Boxing | Tiranov Alexey Mikhailovich |
Mon, Wed, Fr 3.00 pm - 8.00 pm Tue, Thur 6.00 pm - 10.00 pm Sat 2.00 pm - 4.00 pm |
Sports Complex "Burevestnik", hall № 3 (22, Yubileynaya Street) |
Judo | Bochkaryov Oleg Alexeevich | Mon, Tue, Wed, Thur, Fr 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm |
Industrial Institute (2, Sovetskaya Street) |
Paintball | Mogutov Evgeniy Anatolievich |
Tue 9.00 pm - 11.00 pm Thur 9.30 pm - 11.00 pm |
Sports Complex "Burevestnik", hall № 2 (22, Yubileynaya Street) |
Badminton |
Davydov Evgeniy Igorevich Sokolova Anna |
Wed 6.00 pm - 8.00 pm Thur 8.00 pm - 9.30 Fr 5.00 pm - 7.00 pm; 8.30 pm - 10.00 pm Sat 7.30 pm - 9.30 pm Sun 12.00 pm - 3.00 pm |
Sports Complex "Burevestnik", hall № 1 (22, Yubileynaya Street) |
Chess | Ulyashov Dmitriy Alexandrovich |
More information at the International Department |
|
Tourism and alpinism | Pecherin Vladimir Nikolaevich |
More information at the International Department |
|
Freestyle wrestling | Davletov Tagir Borisovich |
More information at the International Department |
|
Thai boxing | Gadzhialiev Zaur |
More information at the International Department |
|
Karate Kyokushinkai | Alydzazade Ayaz Seidrza Ogly |
More information at the International Department |